Is Bom Bahia by ASDA Crispy Roasted Bombay Potatoes 300g Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Bombay Potatoes (50%) [Potatoes [Potatoes, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite, Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite)], Onions (29%), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (contains Mustard), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Mustard Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Yellow Pea Flour, Fenugreek Leaf, Bulking Agent (Acacia Gum), Potato Starch (contains Sulphur Dioxide), Asafoetida, Chickpea Flour], Roasted Marinated Potatoes (47%) [Potatoes [Potatoes, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)], Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk) (6%), Lemon Juice, Spices, Green Chillies, Cornflour (contains Sulphur Dioxide), Coriander Leaf, Salt, Fenugreek Leaf], Smoky Tandoori Spiced Butter (3%) [Unsalted Butter (Milk), Salt, Spices, Parsley, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice]
Check Bom Bahia by ASDA Crispy Roasted Bombay Potatoes 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bom Bahia by ASDA Crispy Roasted Bombay Potatoes 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Pouch


