Is BOTANICAL HAND & BODY LOTION (LAVENDER) - 237ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • allantoin
  • vitamin b5
  • vegetable glycerin
  • +2 more

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid, Vegetable Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Allantoin, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerin, Sorbic Acid, Certified Organic

Check BOTANICAL HAND & BODY LOTION (LAVENDER) - 237ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOTANICAL HAND & BODY LOTION (LAVENDER) - 237ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Skincare