Is Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Cashews, Inulin, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Coconut, Rice Bran, Brown Rice Flour, Macadamia Nuts, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Sesame Seeds, Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts (Cashew, Coconut, Macadamia), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Contains:
Check Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


