Is BOURSIN, CHEESE DIP, ASIAGO & ROASTED RED PEPPER, ASIAGO & ROASTED RED PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEUFCHATEL, ASIAGO, AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES, CAROB BEAN GUM), WATER, ROASTED SWEET RED PEPPERS, CREAM, GARLIC JUICE, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT.
Check BOURSIN, CHEESE DIP, ASIAGO & ROASTED RED PEPPER, ASIAGO & ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURSIN, CHEESE DIP, ASIAGO & ROASTED RED PEPPER, ASIAGO & ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


