Is Boxford Bakehouse Organic Great Heart Granola - Maple Crunch 12 oz pouches (4-pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic - whole grain rolled oats
- oat bran
organic - whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic - Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pure Maple Syrup, Evaporated Cane Juice, Oat Bran, Vanilla Extract, Spices
Check Boxford Bakehouse Organic Great Heart Granola - Maple Crunch 12 oz pouches (4-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boxford Bakehouse Organic Great Heart Granola - Maple Crunch 12 oz pouches (4-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Where to buy
Boxford Bakehouse Organic Great Heart Granola - Maple Crunch 12 oz pouches (4-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


