No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Turkey, Salt, Natural Flavors (Including Mustard), Dextrose, Water, Natural Flavoring, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha And Bht

Check Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking
Vegan? Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 | Spoonful