Is Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dark turkey
- natural smoke flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- +1 more
dark turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Turkey, Salt, Natural Flavors (Including Mustard), Dextrose, Water, Natural Flavoring, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha And Bht
Check Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
JENNIE-O Turkey Franks, *40% Less Fat (8 Turkey Franks), Refrigerated, 16 oz Plastic Package
Bridgford Pepperoni Turkey 70% Less Fat - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


