Is BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hyaluronic acid
  • glyceryl monolaurate
  • allantoin
  • tromethamine stearate
  • +4 more

hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lavender Daily Moisturizer Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts (Aqueous), Organic Arnica Montana Extract, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Organic Aloe Barbadensis, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (Licorice Root), Lipo-filling Complex (Saccharomyces/xylinum, Black Tea Ferment And Hydroxyethylcellulose), Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Vitis Vinifera (Grape Seed), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Calendula Officinalis And Salix Alba (Willow Bark), Extracts, Organic Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Extract, Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Other Essential Oils, Vegetable Glycerin, Octyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tromethamine Stearate, Glyceryl Monolaurate, Allantoin, Sodium Pca, Hyaluronic Acid, Polyphenols, Corn Starch Modified, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Quality Assurance International 2 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems 3 Certified By International Certification Services

Check BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go