Is BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hyaluronic acid
- glyceryl monolaurate
- allantoin
- tromethamine stearate
- +4 more
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lavender Daily Moisturizer Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts (Aqueous), Organic Arnica Montana Extract, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Organic Aloe Barbadensis, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (Licorice Root), Lipo-filling Complex (Saccharomyces/xylinum, Black Tea Ferment And Hydroxyethylcellulose), Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Vitis Vinifera (Grape Seed), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Calendula Officinalis And Salix Alba (Willow Bark), Extracts, Organic Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Extract, Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Other Essential Oils, Vegetable Glycerin, Octyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tromethamine Stearate, Glyceryl Monolaurate, Allantoin, Sodium Pca, Hyaluronic Acid, Polyphenols, Corn Starch Modified, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Quality Assurance International 2 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems 3 Certified By International Certification Services
Check BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill
Where to buy
BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


