Is BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese sauce

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy roasted base offers tender interiors and crisped edges, complemented by a creamy, tang-forward topping and lightly cooked green florets. Often served as a warm side for weeknight dinners, potlucks, or reheated meals. Reviewers commonly cite convenience and balanced flavor and texture; some note uneven vegetable distribution or heavy sauce.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted russet potatoes, cheese sauce (water, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified cornstarch, salt, sodium phosphate (sodium polyphosphate, sodium orthophosphate), annatto (color), xanthan gum, spice, extractives of turmeric (color), extractives of annatto (color)), broccoli, contains: milk

Check BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR is available at 7 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side Dish