Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, BROCCOLI CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI STALK, BROCCOLI FLORETS, COLESLAW DRESSING [SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CORN-CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR], CAULIFLOWER, SUNFLOWER KERNEL [SUNFLOWER KERNEL, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL], RED CABBAGE, CARROT, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), UNCURED BACON-NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE).
Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, BROCCOLI CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, BROCCOLI CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


