Is BTY CRK WELCHS OATMEAL BAR MIX STRWBRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- whole grain oats
- enriched flour bleached
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, STRAWBERRY SPREAD (STRAWBERRIES [STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR), SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, SALT, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, FRUCTOSE.
Check BTY CRK WELCHS OATMEAL BAR MIX STRWBRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BTY CRK WELCHS OATMEAL BAR MIX STRWBRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


