Is Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken raised without antibiotics, red peppers, green peppers, yellow peppers, contains 2% or less of: spices, parsley, crushed red pepper, paprika, extract of rosemary, onion, garlic, kosher salt, vinegar.
Check Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Amylu Paleo Andouille Chicken Sausages
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs
About this product
Poultry · Patty


