Is Butcher's Board Thin Crust Pizza Special Reserve Pork Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork sausage crumbles
- pork
- lactic acid starter cultures
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavourings
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (WATER, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PURE OLIVE OIL, INSTANT YEAST, CANE SUGAR, PSYLLIUM HUSK, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN)), TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, PURE OLIVE OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CITRIC ACID), DAIRY-FREE MOZZARELLA SHREDS (OAT BASE (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN), TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, SALT, CORN STARCH), DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID*, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), YEAST EXTRACT), PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT*, PAPRIKA GROUND, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTS), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT*, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES*)
Check Butcher's Board Thin Crust Pizza Special Reserve Pork Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Board Thin Crust Pizza Special Reserve Pork Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Open Nature Pizza Cauliflower Crust Uncured Pepperoni Gluten Free Frozen - 10.63 Oz
About this product
Pizza · Frozen


