Is BUTTERCREAM ICING 1/8 SHEET YELLOW CAKE WITH SPRINKLES, BUTTERCREAM ICING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), QUINS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3. RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE)).
Check BUTTERCREAM ICING 1/8 SHEET YELLOW CAKE WITH SPRINKLES, BUTTERCREAM ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERCREAM ICING 1/8 SHEET YELLOW CAKE WITH SPRINKLES, BUTTERCREAM ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


