Is Byrne Hollow Farm Non Fat Vanilla Greek Yoghurt, 32oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized nonfat milk

pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured, Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidolphilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)

Check Byrne Hollow Farm Non Fat Vanilla Greek Yoghurt, 32oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Byrne Hollow Farm Non Fat Vanilla Greek Yoghurt, 32oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go