Is Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Butter Milk , Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cadbury Milk Chocolate Flake Bar† (11%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower in varying proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya , Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (1.5%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls (1.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya , Lecithin), Flavouring), Dried Whey (from Milk ), Emulsifiers (E471, E442), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Where to buy
Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


