Is CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate extract

organic chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Cold-brewed Coffee††, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Gluten-free Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Quillaia Extract, Baker's Yeast Beta-glucan, Pink Salt, Organic Green Tea Extract (98% L-theanine), Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract, Gellan Gum.

Check CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go