Is Campbells Chunky Soup Hearty Beef Barley - 18.8 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, BEEF STOCK, SEASONED BEEF - BEEF BROTH AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE), CARROTS, POTATOES, TOASTED BARLEY, CELERY, PEAS, CORN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED ONIONS, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, FLAVORING. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Hearty Beef Barley - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Hearty Beef Barley - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Hearty Beef Barley - 18.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


