Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Spicy Steak and Potato Soup, 18.8 oz Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef - Beef Broth And Modified Cornstarch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Mushrooms, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Tomato Paste, Salt, Chipotle Adobo Puree (Water, Onion Puree, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spices), Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Distilled Vinegar, Flavoring, Smoked Paprika, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chili Pepper Extract, Spice. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Spicy Steak and Potato Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Spicy Steak and Potato Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Campbell's Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Spicy Steak and Potato Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


