Is Campbells Well Yes Plant Based Chick'n New Chick'n With Rice And Veggies In Vegetable Broth Soy Free?

Description
Offers a mild savory flavor with a tender, slightly chewy protein-like texture and soft morsels; customers commonly use it as a quick ready-to-eat lunch, work meal, or simple dinner component. Reviews frequently note convenience and consistent portioning, with mixed opinions on seasoning intensity, texture authenticity and reheating ease occasionally noted.
Why it's not soy free
- soy fiber
- soy protein
soy fiber
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild savory flavor with a tender, slightly chewy protein-like texture and soft morsels; customers commonly use it as a quick ready-to-eat lunch, work meal, or simple dinner component. Reviews frequently note convenience and consistent portioning, with mixed opinions on seasoning intensity, texture authenticity and reheating ease occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Water, carrots, corn, rice, celery, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, contains less than 2% of: soy protein, wild rice, yeast extract, salt, extra virgin olive oil, onions, carrot juice concentrate, natural flavoring, soy fiber, xanthan gum, sugar, chinese cabbage extract, potato flour, potassium salt, spices, locust bean gum, garlic extract, dried carrots.
Check Campbells Well Yes Plant Based Chick'n New Chick'n With Rice And Veggies In Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes Plant Based Chick'n New Chick'n With Rice And Veggies In Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Organic and Plant-Based Ramen Broth, 32 fl oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes Plant Based Chick'n New Chick'n With Rice And Veggies In Vegetable Broth is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


