Is Campbell's Well Yes! Vegetable Noodle Soup Lightly Salted - 16.1oz Dairy Free?

Description
This canned vegetable noodle soup offers a mild, savory broth with soft, tender noodles and crisp-tender vegetable pieces; reviewers commonly cite its comforting, homestyle flavor and easy reheating for quick lunches or light dinners, while some customers describe the overall taste as understated and prefer stronger seasoning or additions often.

Description
This canned vegetable noodle soup offers a mild, savory broth with soft, tender noodles and crisp-tender vegetable pieces; reviewers commonly cite its comforting, homestyle flavor and easy reheating for quick lunches or light dinners, while some customers describe the overall taste as understated and prefer stronger seasoning or additions often.
Ingredients
water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), carrots, enriched pasta (wheat flour, egg whites, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), celery, corn, sweet potatoes, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, onions, red peppers, zucchini, green peppers, salt, sugar, yeast extract, chinese cabbage extract, xanthan gum, potato flour, onions (dried), roasted garlic (dried), spices, garlic (dried), natural flavoring, onion juice concentrate, caramelized onions, locust bean gum, butter, molasses, carrots (dried)
Check Campbell's Well Yes! Vegetable Noodle Soup Lightly Salted - 16.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Well Yes! Vegetable Noodle Soup Lightly Salted - 16.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Campbell's Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Campbell's® Condensed Healthy Request® Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup 10.5 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed 25% Less Sodium Chicken Noodle Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's Well Yes! Vegetable Noodle Soup Lightly Salted - 16.1oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


