Is Cape Whoopies Chocolate Cake / Vanilla Cream Maine's Gourmet Whoopie Pie, Chocolate Cake / Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM, SALT). SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE *VITAMIN B-3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-1), RIOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2), EGG, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM), UNSWEETENED NATURAL COCOA POWDER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT.
Check Cape Whoopies Chocolate Cake / Vanilla Cream Maine's Gourmet Whoopie Pie, Chocolate Cake / Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Whoopies Chocolate Cake / Vanilla Cream Maine's Gourmet Whoopie Pie, Chocolate Cake / Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Cookie · Piece


