Is CARAMELS & NUTS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, PECAN DELIGHT, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Condensed Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Cream, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Invert Sugar, Salt, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Walnuts, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Edible Shellac, Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Citric Acid, Honey, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Dried Egg Whites, Invertase (Enzyme), Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Strawberries, Lemon Peel, Apples, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids, May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check CARAMELS & NUTS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, PECAN DELIGHT, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELS & NUTS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, PECAN DELIGHT, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Where to buy
CARAMELS & NUTS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, PECAN DELIGHT, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


