Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 875g Gluten Free?

Description
This muesli delivers a mild, slightly toasted flavor with crunchy, lightly chewy clusters. Often eaten for breakfast, it’s commonly used as a cereal, spooned over bowls, or stirred into baking, and widely available in stores. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, straightforward taste, and convenient packaging, and often mentioned in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This muesli delivers a mild, slightly toasted flavor with crunchy, lightly chewy clusters. Often eaten for breakfast, it’s commonly used as a cereal, spooned over bowls, or stirred into baking, and widely available in stores. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, straightforward taste, and convenient packaging, and often mentioned in reviews.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Nuts 10% (Almonds, Pecans), Gold en Syrup, Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), S unflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 875g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 875g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 875g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


