Is Carman's Granola Low Carb Peanut Butter 425g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters with pronounced peanut butter flavor and a toasted, slightly sweet profile; texture ranges from crisp to chewy in larger clusters. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on fruit, or often enjoyed straight from the bag. Reviews note satisfying crunch, flavor intensity, and occasional clumping in larger pieces.

Description
Crunchy clusters with pronounced peanut butter flavor and a toasted, slightly sweet profile; texture ranges from crisp to chewy in larger clusters. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on fruit, or often enjoyed straight from the bag. Reviews note satisfying crunch, flavor intensity, and occasional clumping in larger pieces.
Ingredients
Whole Grains (Oats, Buckwheat), Peanuts 15%, Chicory Fibre, Peanut Butter 7%, Seeds (Sunflower, Linseeds), Oat Bran, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E), Natural Sweetener (Stevia).
Check Carman's Granola Low Carb Peanut Butter 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Granola Low Carb Peanut Butter 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carman's Granola Low Carb Peanut Butter 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


