Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver sweet floral, smooth aromatic and warm spiced notes with a creamy, slightly thick texture that many reviewers call comforting and quick to prepare. Common uses include breakfast at home, workplace or travel; reviewers note convenience, generally pleasant taste, occasional remarks about sweetness and portion size variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
- natural flavours
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver sweet floral, smooth aromatic and warm spiced notes with a creamy, slightly thick texture that many reviewers call comforting and quick to prepare. Common uses include breakfast at home, workplace or travel; reviewers note convenience, generally pleasant taste, occasional remarks about sweetness and portion size variability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Raw Sugar, Honey Powder 2%, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean Powder.
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Powder


