Is CEDAR PLANK SALMON WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR SEASONING MIX, CEDAR PLANK SALMON Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky cedar aroma and savory seasoning produce moist, flaky salmon with lightly charred edges when broiled or grilled on a plank; reviewers often cite easy preparation and restaurant-style presentation for gatherings, while some note seasoning intensity varies and uneven coverage. Common uses include backyard grilling, family dinners, and special-occasion meals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cedar smoke flavor
- flavor enhancers
- natural flavors
natural cedar smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky cedar aroma and savory seasoning produce moist, flaky salmon with lightly charred edges when broiled or grilled on a plank; reviewers often cite easy preparation and restaurant-style presentation for gatherings, while some note seasoning intensity varies and uneven coverage. Common uses include backyard grilling, family dinners, and special-occasion meals.
Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILE PEPPER AND RED PEPPER), SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER, TOMATO POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), LEMON PEEL, CELERY, TURMERIC, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND NATURAL CEDAR SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check CEDAR PLANK SALMON WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR SEASONING MIX, CEDAR PLANK SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR PLANK SALMON WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR SEASONING MIX, CEDAR PLANK SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
CEDAR PLANK SALMON WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR SEASONING MIX, CEDAR PLANK SALMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


