Is Central Market Chocolate Cream Pie, 10 Inch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whipping cream
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milkfat
- grade a pasteurized milk
- whole milk
- +1 more
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pie Shell (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Flour), Chocolate Cream Filling (Whole Milk (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors), Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavor), Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractive, Water, Alcohol , Sugar)), Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Dark Chocolate Shaving (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla(natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin)
Check Central Market Chocolate Cream Pie, 10 Inch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Chocolate Cream Pie, 10 Inch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Central Market Chocolate Cream Pie, 10 Inch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


