Is Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural tomato flavor
natural tomato flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Containing Up To 12% Solution Of Water, Tomato Powder, Salt, Spices (Including Basil), Tomato Bits, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tomato Flavor, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Tomato Bits, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tomato Flavor, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil (To Prevent Caking))
Check Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


