No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

garbanzo beans (chickpeas, water, salt, calcium chloride, disodium edta (promote color retention)), cooked quinoa (water, quinoa grain, kosher salt), spinach, lemon caper dressing (extra virgin olive oil, lemon juice, capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt), shallots, garlic, oregano, parsley, kosher salt, black pepper), cucumbers, roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), feta cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), pine nuts, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide DishMeal Prep
Vegan? CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB | Spoonful