This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

garbanzo beans (chickpeas, water, salt, calcium chloride, disodium edta (promote color retention)), cooked quinoa (water, quinoa grain, kosher salt), spinach, lemon caper dressing (extra virgin olive oil, lemon juice, capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt), shallots, garlic, oregano, parsley, kosher salt, black pepper), cucumbers, roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), feta cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), pine nuts, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide DishMeal Prep
Vegetarian? CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB | Spoonful