Is CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB Gluten Free?

Ingredients
garbanzo beans (chickpeas, water, salt, calcium chloride, disodium edta (promote color retention)), cooked quinoa (water, quinoa grain, kosher salt), spinach, lemon caper dressing (extra virgin olive oil, lemon juice, capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt), shallots, garlic, oregano, parsley, kosher salt, black pepper), cucumbers, roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), feta cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), pine nuts, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET SPINACH, RED QUINOA, AND CHICKPEA SALAD WITH PINENUTS, BY LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


