Is Chapman's Canadian Collection Pistachio & Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Chocolatey Ribbon (Glucose, Water, Sugar, Cocoa, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Canola Oil And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Modified Tapioca Starch, Caramel Colour, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Colour, Coating: Chapman's Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, May Contain Peanuts And/or Other Nuts, May Contain Wheat Gluten
Check Chapman's Canadian Collection Pistachio & Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Canadian Collection Pistachio & Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Chapman's Canadian Collection Pistachio & Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


