Is CHARCUTERIE TRIO, PROSCIUTTO, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI, UNCURED SOPPRESSATA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prosciutto
- animal by-products
- contains less than 2% of the following, spices, prosciutto
- pork never administered antibiotics
- pork
- uncured genoa salami
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
prosciutto
Dietitian noteProsciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Genoa Salami (No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Swiss Chard Powder): Pork (Pork Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-Products), Seal Salt, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spices, Garlic Powder, Wine, Swiss Chard Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk), Uncured Soppressata (No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Swiss Chard Powder): Pork (Pork Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-Products), Sea Salt, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following, Swiss Chard Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk), Spices, Wine, Garlic Powder, Prosciutto (No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Swiss Chard Powder): Pork (Pork Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-Products), Sea Salt.
Check CHARCUTERIE TRIO, PROSCIUTTO, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI, UNCURED SOPPRESSATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARCUTERIE TRIO, PROSCIUTTO, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI, UNCURED SOPPRESSATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Margherita Genoa Salami, 16 oz.
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Where to buy
CHARCUTERIE TRIO, PROSCIUTTO, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI, UNCURED SOPPRESSATA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


