Is CHEDDAR JACK A BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK RUSTIC CUT CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti Cake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check CHEDDAR JACK A BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK RUSTIC CUT CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR JACK A BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK RUSTIC CUT CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Where to buy
CHEDDAR JACK A BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK RUSTIC CUT CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


