Is Cheesecake Fudge Crumble Gelato Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- natural cheese flavor
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cream cheese, milk, cream, cheese cultures, salt, sugar, coconut oil, nonfat dry milk, milk protein, glucose syrup, dextrose, mono - and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural cheese flavor, sweet chocolate sauce, sugar, water, semi-sweet chocolate chips, sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin, cocoa, agar agar, white cookie crumble, wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, sunflower oil, nonfat dry milk, glucose-fructose syrup, salt, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, contains milk, coconut and wheat, may contain traces of eggs, almonds, hazelnuts, pistachios, peanuts and soy
Check Cheesecake Fudge Crumble Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Fudge Crumble Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


