Is CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Date Paste, Pomegranate Juice, Blueberry Puree, Less Than 1% Red Beets, Ground Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncmi-2494
Check CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


