Is Chickapea Spirals & Cheese Classic Cheddar Organic Chickpea Lentil Pasta & Sauce, Spirals & Cheese Classic Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic milk
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKPEA AND LENTIL PASTA (ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC LENTIL FLOUR), ORGANIC CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [(ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT).
Check Chickapea Spirals & Cheese Classic Cheddar Organic Chickpea Lentil Pasta & Sauce, Spirals & Cheese Classic Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickapea Spirals & Cheese Classic Cheddar Organic Chickpea Lentil Pasta & Sauce, Spirals & Cheese Classic Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


