Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY SWEET APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BARLEY WITH A ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- chicken thigh
- gouda cheese
- cooked chicken
- cooked chicken sausage
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- enzymes
- natural flavorings
- butter
- garlic puree, butter
- +2 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Barley (Water, Barley), Cooked Chicken Sausage (Chicken Thigh, Dehydrated Apples, Water, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Salt, Flavorings), Water, Sweet Potatoes, Chard, Kale, Spinach, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Puree, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Natural Flavorings), Onions, Chardonnay Wine, Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Cooked Barley (Water, Barley), Garlic
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY SWEET APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BARLEY WITH A ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY SWEET APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BARLEY WITH A ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Where to buy
CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY SWEET APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BARLEY WITH A ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


