Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY SWEET APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BARLEY WITH A ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken sausage
- chicken thigh
- chicken fat
- cooked chicken
- chicken broth
- chicken glace
- enzymes
- natural flavorings
cooked chicken sausage
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Barley (Water, Barley), Cooked Chicken Sausage (Chicken Thigh, Dehydrated Apples, Water, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Salt, Flavorings), Water, Sweet Potatoes, Chard, Kale, Spinach, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Puree, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Natural Flavorings), Onions, Chardonnay Wine, Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Cooked Barley (Water, Barley), Garlic
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY SWEET APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BARLEY WITH A ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY SWEET APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BARLEY WITH A ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Where to buy
CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY SWEET APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BARLEY WITH A ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BARLEY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


