Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS IN A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Boneless Sm Less Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper), Tikka Masala Sauce (Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Tomato Paste, Butter Ghee (Milk), Coconut Nectar, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Cilantro, Count Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Paprika, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Turmeric, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Chilies, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid, Black Pepper Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Monkfruit Extract)
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS IN A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS IN A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
TIKKA MASALA MILD COCONUT CREAM, TOMATO & ROASTED SPICES INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS IN A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


