Is TIKKA MASALA MILD COCONUT CREAM, TOMATO & ROASTED SPICES INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly spiced sauce with a richly savory, slightly tangy flavor and velvety mouthfeel; commonly used to simmer proteins or vegetables, then served over rice or with flatbreads. Reviewers note consistent convenience, family-friendly heat level, and easy preparation, while some mention processed taste and variation in seasoning intensity and texture.

Description
Smooth, mildly spiced sauce with a richly savory, slightly tangy flavor and velvety mouthfeel; commonly used to simmer proteins or vegetables, then served over rice or with flatbreads. Reviewers note consistent convenience, family-friendly heat level, and easy preparation, while some mention processed taste and variation in seasoning intensity and texture.
Ingredients
Water, Fresh Onions, Organic Coconut Cream, Tomato Paste, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Ginger, Lemon Juice, Tamarind, Cumin, Brown Sugar, Coriander, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric, Garam Masala, Fenugreek Leaves, Ground Chili Peppers, Asafetida
Check TIKKA MASALA MILD COCONUT CREAM, TOMATO & ROASTED SPICES INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIKKA MASALA MILD COCONUT CREAM, TOMATO & ROASTED SPICES INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Burman's Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Where to buy
TIKKA MASALA MILD COCONUT CREAM, TOMATO & ROASTED SPICES INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


