Is Chicken Vindaloo Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Pilau Rice (Water, Basmati Rice, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Seeds, Cardamom Pods, Cardamom Powder, Black Peppercoms, Whole Cloves, Clove Power) CHARGRILLED MARINATED CHICKEN (18%) (Chicken Breast, Water, Comflour, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Ground Paprika, Green Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Colour: Paprika Extract; Chilli Powder, Ground Coriander, Lemon Juice, Ground Cumin, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Ginger, Ground Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Ground Cardamom, Ground Cloves, Ground Mace, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Star Anise, Ground Tumeric, Dried Basil, Onion, Water, Onion Puree, Tomato Paste, Tomato, Green Chilli Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Sugar, Paprika Powder, Chill Powder, Salt, Coriander, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Cracked Black Pepper
Check Chicken Vindaloo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Vindaloo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


