Is CHILI MAKIN'S PINTO BEANS IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, WITH CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES Vegan?

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SUGAR, SALT, GROUND CHILI PEPPER, MASA (STONE GROUND CORN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHILI MAKIN'S PINTO BEANS IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, WITH CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI MAKIN'S PINTO BEANS IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, WITH CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Sauce · Can


