Is Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cherry Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract,5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei

Check Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go