Is CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY BLENDED, BLACK CHERRY BLENDED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BLACK CHERRIES, WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY BLENDED, BLACK CHERRY BLENDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY BLENDED, BLACK CHERRY BLENDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


