Is Chocolat de pâques crémeux Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk, soya
  • milk
  • chocolat jean talon chocolate 21334 a division of /une division de: confiseries regal confections inc

milk, soya

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, say lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural and artificial flavours, salt. contains: milk, soya. ingredients: sucre, beurre de cacao. substances laitières, chocolat non sucré, dextrose, lécithine de soya, polyricinoléate de polyglycérol. arômes naturels et artificiels, sel. contient: lait, soja. made by/fabriqué par: chocolat jean talon chocolate 21334 a division of /une division de: confiseries regal confections inc. laval, qc, canada h7l 5a3 mccormicks® and the logo are registered trademarks of regal confections inc c mccormickso et le logo sont des marques de commerce depesees de coniseies regai inc 34 o " 57835 103710

Check Chocolat de pâques crémeux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping