Is Chocolat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk soy
- whole milk powder
- may made in fabrique au canada www chocolate egg creme eggsquisites o creme from domestic
milk soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt vanilla flavour, contains: milk soy, may made in fabriqué au canada www chocolate egg creme eggsquisites o crème from domestic and imported ingredients à partir d'ingrédients canadiens et importés
Check Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


