Is Chocolat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • simply follow bediections bove with cold milk
  • pour on 25of hot milk

simply follow bediections bove with cold milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

greate your perfect horlicks moment créez votre moment horlicks parfait g ntuctons to make a delicious horlicks simply spoon 2 tablespoons (32g) of horicks yar mug and pour on 250ml of hot milk, stir well and enjoy. to microwave, simply follow bediections bove with cold milk, microwave for 1 minute (800w). stir well, heat for a further , sur again and enjoy. caution: beverage may be hot. handle with care. ekfour préparer un horlicks délicieux, verser simplement 2 c. à soupe de horlicks ( dans votre tasse, bien mélanger et déguster. pour passer au micro-ondes, tou smplement suivre le mode d'emploi ci-dessus avec du lait froid, mettre au micro-ondes pendant 1 minute (800 w bien mélanger, chauffer 30 secondes de plus, mélanger et déguster. attention: la boisson pourrait être chaude. manipuer e

Check Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast